Excavator Mounted Vibratory Pile Driver

Hammer & Steel, Inc. is proud to offer the innovative ABI excavator mounted vibratory drivers/extractors and excavator mounted hydraulic augers. These ABI attachments can be easily mounted to your excavator utilizing the existing hydraulic circuitry.

The model HVR vibratory drivers/extractors combine high frequency vibration and excavator crowd/retract forces to deliver impressive driving and extracting capabilities.

It also features very short starting and stopping times, high revolutions, small noise levels, and a low weight. Most importantly is its low design height. This advantage is highlighted when building under bridges or power lines as very little usable length is lost due to its small design height.

The add-on vibratory pile dirver is used for piling and extracting sheet piles, trench sheet piles, steel beams and girders, pipes, casings, and full displacement sections.

 Hammer & Steel ABI Excavator Mounted Vibratory Pile Driver

 

SpecificationsHVR-45HVR-60HVR-75HVR-100
Driving Forcetons33445565
Hammer Frequencyrpm2,4502,4502,4502,350
Max. Oil Pressure Requiredpsi4,3504,3504,3504,350
Max. Oil Quantity at Vibratorgpm35516896
Required Power at VibratorHP88132175210
Required Excavator PowerHP130160200250
Total Weightlbs.1,6802,3103,4103,860
Length from Center of Pinin.37.5465355
Standard Jaw Assembly SingleSingleInterlockInterlock

 

 excavator 1  excavator 2
HVR 60 HVR 75
   
Interoc